CATCH | DATE | PARTICIPANT |
---|---|---|
1)5.89 lbs Northern Pike | 02:56:52PM | Matt Casey - (#00859) |
2)2.33 lbs Northern Pike | 02:30:49PM | Dan Oelfke - Frazee (#00608) |
3)2.26 lbs Northern Pike | 01:29:57PM | Jon Finn - Bena (#00381) |
4)2.16 lbs Northern Pike | 02:56:48PM | Billy Melbeck - Erhard, MN (#00836) |
5)2.10 lbs Northern Pike | 01:48:56PM | Tim Weeks - Osage (#02290) |
6)2.07 lbs Northern Pike | 02:01:05PM | Jonathan Turner - Osage (#00982) |
7)2.07 lbs Northern Pike | 02:50:09PM | Matt Blanchard - Detroit Lakes, MN (#02515) |
8)2.05 lbs Walleye | 01:06:00PM | Clint Duraine - Blaine (#02677) |
9)2.04 lbs Northern Pike | 01:22:18PM | Eli Perrine - Menahga, MN (#00116) |
10)1.98 lbs Northern Pike | 02:13:24PM | Austin Brinkman - Detroit Lakes (#00978) |
CATCH | DATE | PARTICIPANT |
---|---|---|
1)0.44 lbs Bluegill | 01:17:46PM | Amy Weiss - Park Rapids, MN (#02711) |
2)0.41 lbs Bluegill | 01:20:01PM | Dan Zimmerman - Park Rapids (#01419) |
3)0.40 lbs Bluegill | 01:39:35PM | Jim Card - LaPorte (#03409) |
4)0.38 lbs Sunfish | 02:24:07PM | Aj May - PR (#00212) |
5)0.36 lbs Sunfish | 01:14:56PM | Owen Wagner - Park Raids (#01519) |
6)0.32 lbs Bluegill | 02:49:22PM | Jared Frericks - Mankato (#00602) |
7)0.31 lbs Bluegill | 03:21:51PM | Roodney George - PR (#02776) |
8)0.26 lbs Sunfish | 01:25:36PM | Kevin George - Park Rapids (#00227) |
9)0.17 lbs Sunfish | 01:47:09PM | Dawson Frericks - Mankato (#00096) |
10)0.13 lbs Sunfish | 01:24:59PM | Angela Duraine - Blaine (#02675) |
CATCH | DATE | PARTICIPANT |
---|---|---|
1)5.89 lbs Northern Pike | 02:56:52PM | Matt Casey - (#00859) |
2)2.33 lbs Northern Pike | 02:30:49PM | Dan Oelfke - Frazee (#00608) |
3)2.26 lbs Northern Pike | 01:29:57PM | Jon Finn - Bena (#00381) |
4)2.16 lbs Northern Pike | 02:56:48PM | Billy Melbeck - Erhard, MN (#00836) |
5)2.10 lbs Northern Pike | 01:48:56PM | Tim Weeks - Osage (#02290) |
6)2.07 lbs Northern Pike | 02:01:05PM | Jonathan Turner - Osage (#00982) |
7)2.07 lbs Northern Pike | 02:50:09PM | Matt Blanchard - Detroit Lakes, MN (#02515) |
8)2.05 lbs Walleye | 01:06:00PM | Clint Duraine - Blaine (#02677) |
9)2.04 lbs Northern Pike | 01:22:18PM | Eli Perrine - Menahga, MN (#00116) |
10)1.98 lbs Northern Pike | 02:13:24PM | Austin Brinkman - Detroit Lakes (#00978) |
CATCH | DATE | PARTICIPANT |
---|---|---|
1)0.70 lbs Perch | 01:26:22PM | Kayla Griffith - Bemidji, MN (#00385) |
2)0.54 lbs Perch | 02:38:29PM | Carrie Eix - Park Rapids, MN (#02219) |
3)0.47 lbs Perch | 01:04:18PM | Kameron Boudin - Sebeka (#01712) |
4)0.46 lbs Perch | 01:09:22PM | Sawyer Torkelson - Park Rapids, MN (#04053) |
5)0.45 lbs Perch | 02:20:18PM | Angelina Baum - Park Rapids (#00706) |
6)0.44 lbs Perch | 01:38:59PM | Curt Paumen - Maple Lake (#01858) |
7)0.44 lbs Perch | 02:26:42PM | Jesica Dettmer - (#00705) |
8)0.43 lbs Perch | 03:32:52PM | Kevin George - PR (#00227) |
9)0.34 lbs Perch | 01:37:21PM | Grant Larson - PR (#00751) |
10)0.32 lbs Perch | 01:26:47PM | Mellisa Carmicael - PR (#01909) |
CATCH | DATE | PARTICIPANT |
---|---|---|
1)0.88 lbs Rock Bass | 01:32:46PM | Tim Brooks - East Grand Forks (#03428) |
2)0.82 lbs Rock Bass | 02:59:21PM | Brandon Shapersky - Menahga (#02274) |
3)0.78 lbs Rock Bass | 03:12:57PM | Steve Long - Park Rapids, MN (#01254) |
4)0.74 lbs Rock Bass | 01:26:03PM | Mia Long - Park Rapids (#01256) |
5)0.72 lbs Rock Bass | 01:31:37PM | Dan Zimmerman - Park Rapids (#01419) |
6)0.68 lbs Rock Bass | 01:21:37PM | Jim Kopachek - Pine River (#00925) |
7)0.66 lbs Rock Bass | 01:13:45PM | Brent Weaver - Longville, MN (#02211) |
8)0.64 lbs Rock Bass | 01:34:58PM | Edwin Eix - Park Rapids, MN (#01425) |
9)0.57 lbs Rock Bass | 03:02:36PM | Phil Maring - Longville (#00277) |
10)0.50 lbs Rock Bass | 01:59:11PM | Kameron Boudin - sebeka (#01712) |
2022 Fishing Raffle Prize Winners |
|
|
Prize: |
Winner's Name |
Ticket # |
Grand Prize: $30,000 Park Rapids Ford Gift Certificate |
Kelley Hoad |
2070 |
1. $1000 Cash (D-S Beverages) |
Jean Welton |
4036 |
2. Fish Locator ( American Legion) |
Rob Tiffany |
3892 |
3. $500 Cash ( NEI Bottling) |
Tracy Zarembinski |
1367 |
4. $300 Cash (Bernick's) |
Rita Holland |
1862 |
5. Electric Anchor Winch (American Legion) |
Angie Swenson |
1151 |
6. Rustic Furniture Piece (Landquist) |
Mark Peterson |
4055 |
7. Recliner (Royal Bar) |
Dwight Rouillard |
271 |
8. $250 Cash (Lamb-Weston /RDO) |
Melissa Schmidt |
3167 |
9. Patrol 55 High Performance Cooler ( PR Napa) |
Karen Allen |
3533 |
10. $1000 Cash (American Legion) |
James Hartig |
1093 |
11. $250 Cash (Northwoods Bank) |
Kristal Paul |
2075 |
12. Game Camera (Tall Pine Toms) |
Pat Moore |
225 |
13. $75 Northern Bait Certificate & $50 Holiday Card |
Pam Roepke |
3221 |
14. $100 Cash (Cease's Funeral Home) |
Al Marty |
3638 |
15. $500 Cash (Meyer's Contracting Inc.) |
Kelvin Lubitz |
2425 |
16. $500 Cash (Paul Bunyan Communications) |
Ron Jacobson |
3266 |
17. $100 Gift Certificate (Hafner's Greenhouse) |
Nick Courtight |
177 |
18. $250 Gift Certificate (Northland Lumber) |
Zach Sullinger |
2722 |
19. $100 Gift Card (Main Street Meats) |
Clem Suchy |
3226 |
20. $1000 Cash (United Food & Commercial Workers Union) |
Don Henning |
3230 |
21. $150 Smokey Hills Outdoor Store Gift card ( Osage Sportsmen Club) |
John Hilmanowski |
1778 |
22. Golf Package (Headwater's Golf Course) |
Diane Meyer |
2629 |
23. Wood Pellet Grill (Bergseth's) |
Dustin Kitchenhoff |
892 |
24. Casino Package (Shooting Star Casino) |
Dwight DeBoer |
893 |
25. $100 Cash (Northway Insurance) |
Florence Kramer |
852 |
26. $100 Cash (Bliss Builders & State Farm - Pat Sullivan) |
Theresa Junher Quinn |
3905 |
27. $100 Smokey Hills Outdoor Store Gift Card ( State Farm - Marie Luetmer) |
Devon Hawkins |
2309 |
28. $100 Gift Card ( Hugo's) |
Bernie Zwirtz |
2353 |
29. $125 Cash (Bridgman Tax Service) |
Tim Bushaw |
2206 |
30. $1000 Cash (2 Tall Tavern & Thielen Motors) |
George Winter |
2409 |
31. $200 Cash (TruStar Credit Union) |
Kenneth Thorstad |
3352 |
32. $100 Cash (Coldwell Banker) |
Randy Beighley |
3358 |
33. $125 Cash ( Itasca Region Insurance) |
LeRoy Dempsey |
3102 |
34. Portable Fish House (L&M Fleet) |
Frank Torma |
3531 |
35. $100 Gift Card (Main Street Meats) |
Bruce Peterson |
431 |
36. $100 Gift Card (Coborn's) |
Julius Aho |
2101 |
37. Complete Car Cleanup (John's Body Shop) |
Mike Mead |
1740 |
38. 2 Nights in the Grand Suite (AmericInn) |
Deb Frank |
2482 |
39. $100 Gift Certificate (Hafner's Greenhouse) |
Jerrett Hoscheid |
1418 |
40. $1000 Cash (Ackerman Plumbing & Heating) |
Duane Johanning |
804 |
41. $100 Gift Certificate (Iron Horse Bar & Grill) |
Ruth Gollhofer |
2285 |
42. Casino Package (Shooting Star Casino) |
Cory Ylitalo |
2728 |
43. $75 Gift card &$50 Cash (Northern Bait & Dick's Auto Wrecking) |
Bonnie Benham |
1850 |
44. $150 Gift Card (Walmart) |
Jerry Kurth |
190 |
45. $300 Cash (Bernick's) |
James Branstrom |
775 |
46. $100 Cash (Park Rapids Family Dental) |
Stuart Perrington |
2628 |
47. $100 L & M Gift Card (American Legion Auxiliary) |
Kurt Fischer |
3091 |
48. Costa Sunglasses (Park Rapids Walker Eye Clinic) |
Roger Meyer |
2665 |
49. $250 Cash (Lamb-Weston/RDO) |
Kayla Holm |
2138 |
50. $1000 Cash ( Arvig Communications & Pine Manor) |
|
Isabel Rutherford |
827 |
51. $100 Smokey Hills Outdoor Store Gift Card ( State Farm - Marie Luetmer) |
|
Matt McLeod |
2429 |
52. 1 Night -excluding July & August (C'mon Inn) |
|
Virg Eskola |
2685 |
53. $100 Gift Card (Forest & Floral) |
|
Craig Plante |
2054 |
54. $100 Northern Bait Gift Card (Darkhouse Association) |
|
Katie Nistler |
3630 |
55. $100 Gift Card Combo (Amish Oak & Aunt Bell's Confectionary) |
|
Rick Parkos |
3436 |
56. $125 Cash ( Itasca Region Insuance) |
|
Aaron Wheeler |
4040 |
57. $200 Cash (Craig's Glass) |
|
Matt Clifford |
2993 |
58. Range Finder (Deer Hunter's Association) |
|
Rick Kuske |
3069 |
59. $250 Cash (SWI Interiors) |
|
Amelia Stanfel |
4039 |
60. $1000 Cash (Northview Bank & Leading Edge Mechanical |
) |
Lacey Hanisch |
1087 |
61. $200 Cash (Doc's Drywall) |
|
Mary LaHaise |
3311 |
62. $100 Gift Card (2 Tall Tavern) |
|
Debra Manz |
1162 |
63. Complete Detauk - car or truck (Detail Shop) |
|
Donna Swansons |
2830 |
64. $100 Gift Card (Foxy's Bar & Grill) |
|
Kyle Thompson |
2670 |
65. Custon Wood Creation (Disney's Woodworking) |
|
Brent Hagen |
3473 |
66. 10 yards of gravel & gift bundle (Thelen's Excavating) |
|
Mike Ringer |
3645 |
67. Microwave & Gift Certificate ( Harvala Appliances & Beds Plus) |
|
Paula Simi |
2661 |
68. $250 Cash (State Farm - Pat Sullivan) |
|
Kent Brock |
1868 |
69. $500 Cash (Jay Pike - Edward Jones) |
|
Mike Hauer |
3683 |
70. $1000 Cash ( Meyer Contracting Inc.) |
|
Alexander Blanchard |
3703 |
71. Certificate for Polaris Side by Side (American Legion & Up North Sports) |
|
Kyle Luther |
4030 |